7th Potters Bar Congress

25th - 27th May 2013
Potters Bar United Reformed Church

Results

CASTLE CHESS - 7th Potters Bar Open         incl Premier U180
Venue: Potters Bar Reform Church, Darkes Lane, EN6 1BZ
Date of congress: 25/05/2013 to 27/05/2013

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 BAER,Bruce L............. 155 d b4+ w2= w5+ b6+ b3= 4
2 LEXTON,Michael J......... 185 b5+ b1= bye= w3+ b4+ 4

3 DICKSON,George........... 178 b6+ w5+ bye= b2- w1= 3

4 PEPE,Salvatore........... 166 w1- w6+ bye= b5= w2- 2

5 WEI,Naomi................ 139 j w2- b3- b1- w4= b6= 1
6 WELLS,Tony............... 168 w3- b4- bye= w1- w5= 1

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 7th Potters Bar Major U160   incl Intermediate U140
Venue: Potters Bar Reform Church, Darkes Lane, EN6 1BZ
Date of congress: 25/05/2013 to 27/05/2013

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 HERRING,Sam.............. 143 j bye= b2+ b11+ w4+ w3= 4

2 FAULKNER,David J......... 156 bye= w1- b14+ w11+ b4+ 3
3 NEWTON,Colin............. 136 w8+ b7= bye= w9+ b1= 3

4 BRADLEY,John N........... 124 w13+ b9+ w7+ b1- w2- 3
5 KERBY,Nigel P............ 149 w12- b13+ bye= w8= b9+ 3
6 SHAW,Marc A.............. 141 w14= w15+ b7+ b8= 3

7 GRANGE,David A........... 125 b14+ w3= b4- w6- b12+ 2
8 PRIDE,Stephen C.......... 153 b3- w10+ bye= b5= w6= 2

9 CARTER,John.............. 147 b10+ w4- b12+ b3- w5- 2
10 HARE,Roy T............... 132 w9- b8- bye= w14+ b11= 2
11 HERRING,Tim.............. 149 bye= b12+ w1- b2- w10= 2

12 BYNNERSLEY,Anthony G..... 134 b5+ w11- w9- b13= w7- 1
13 SONNIS,Steve............. 141 b4- w5- bye= w12= b14= 1

14 IVANOV,George............ 142 j w7- b6= w2- b10- w13= 1

15 IVANOV,Elizabeth......... 119 j b6- 0

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 7th Potters Bar Minor U120   incl Challengers U100
Venue: Potters Bar Reform Church, Darkes Lane, EN6 1BZ
Date of congress: 25/05/2013 to 27/05/2013

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 HUMPHRY,Philip S......... 115 w3+ b8+ b2= w7+ w4+ 4
2 PHILPOTT,William J....... 119 w6+ b7+ w1= b4+ b8+ 4

3 CHAPMAN,John R........... 69 b1- w5= bye= w11+ b10+ 3

4 BARMAN,Devdoot........... 118 j b11+ w9= b6+ w2- b1- 2
5 BOLAN,Michael T.......... 109 w8= b3= bye= w6= b7= 2
6 GOLDSMITH,Jennifer....... 102 b2- bye+ w4- b5= w11+ 2
7 HOUSDEN,Peter T.......... 112 b10+ w2- b9+ b1- w5= 2
8 IVANOV,Elizabeth......... 119 j b5= w1- bye+ b10+ w2- 2

9 BUTCHER,Raymond.......... 115 bye+ b4= w7- bye= 2

10 DWARAKANATHAN,Srinidhi... 85 jd w7- b11= bye= w8- w3- 1
11 SAUL,David............... 85 d w4- w10= bye= b3- b6- 1

Right click here and save target as to download these results


Terms and Conditions - Home - Back to Event list