8th Potters Bar Congress

29th - 30th June 2013
Potters Bar United Reformed Church

Results

CASTLE CHESS - 8th Potters Bar Open         incl Premier U180
Venue: Potters Bar Reform Church, Darkes Lane, EN6 1BZ
Date of congress: 29/06/2013 to 30/06/2013

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 LEDGER,David J........... 208 b7+ w2+ w6+ b3+ w5+ 5

2 ILETT,Raymond............ 167 w4+ b1- w3- b5+ b6+ 3

3 PARSONAGE,Ian............ 155 d w5= b6- b2+ w1- b4+ 2

4 BAER,Bruce L............. 155 d b2- b5- bye+ w6+ w3- 2
5 PEPE,Salvatore........... 166 b3= w4+ bye= w2- b1- 2

6 LANE,Peter CR............ 159 e bye= w3+ b1- b4- w2- 1

7 DUFFELL,Andrew........... 118 w1- 0

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 8th Potters Bar Major U160   incl Intermediate U140
Venue: Potters Bar Reform Church, Darkes Lane, EN6 1BZ
Date of congress: 29/06/2013 to 30/06/2013

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 MACREAMOINN,Brian........ 134 w11+ b9+ w2+ b4+ w3= 4

2 CARTER,John.............. 147 w13+ w6+ b1- w5+ b8+ 4

3 PRIDE,Stephen C.......... 153 b4- b7= w13+ w8+ b1= 3
4 SLOAN,Cecil.............. 139 w3+ w8+ b5- w1- b14+ 3
5 SMITH,Peter K............ 146 bye= w10= w4+ b2- b6+ 3

6 DUFFELL,Andrew........... 118 bye+ b2- bye= w7= w5- 2
7 NORMAN,Nigel............. 143 b8- w3= bye= b6= w10= 2

8 BILLETT,Stephen J........ 113 w7+ b4- bye= b3- w2- 1
9 O'GORMAN,Brendan......... 155 w10+ w1- bye= 1
10 SONNIS,Steve............. 141 b9- b5= bye= w12- b7= 1

11 LUCEY,Michael............ 146 b1- b13= bye= 1
12 SHAW,Marc A.............. 141 b10+ 1

13 BYNNERSLEY,Anthony G..... 134 b2- w11= b3-

14 REVITT,Ian............... 114 w4- 0

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 8th Potters Bar Minor U120   incl Challengers U100
Venue: Potters Bar Reform Church, Darkes Lane, EN6 1BZ
Date of congress: 29/06/2013 to 30/06/2013

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 CROCKETT,Stephen......... 117 b6+ w4+ b5= b2+ w8+ 4

2 WHITWORTH,Michael........ 115 b8+ w3+ b7+ w1- b5+ 4

3 KOUREAS,Panicos.......... 85 d w13+ b2- b6+ bye= w10+ 3
4 MACAULAY,Ian............. 101 w9+ b1- w12+ w5= b7+ 3

5 FRASER,Alan R............ 104 b15+ w14+ w1= b4= w2- 3

6 GOLDSMITH,Jennifer....... 102 w1- b13+ w3- w9= b11+ 2
7 HUMPHRY,Philip S......... 115 w10+ b12= w2- b11+ w4- 2
8 MCLEOD,Mark.............. 100 w2- b9+ w10= b12+ b1- 2

9 MORRIS,Brian............. 106 b4- w8- w13= b6= w12+ 2
10 ROBSON,Caroline.......... 101 b7- w11= b8= w13+ b3- 2

11 HOUSDEN,Peter T.......... 112 w12- b10= b14+ w7- w6- 1
12 MACAULEY,Richard......... 85 d b11+ w7= b4- w8- b9- 1
13 REVITT,Ian............... 114 b3- w6- b9= b10- bye+ 1

14 SAUL,David............... 85 d bye= b5- w11-

15 SHAW,Marc A.............. 141 w5- 0

Right click here and save target as to download these results


Terms and Conditions - Home - Back to Event list