10th Potters Bar Congress

28th - 29th June 2014
Potters Bar United Reformed Church

Results

CASTLE CHESS - 10th Potters Bar
OPEN incl Premier U180

Venue: Potters Bar United Reformed Church
Date of congress: 28/06/2014 to 29/06/2014
Darkes Lane, Potters Bar. EN6 1BZ
Rate of Play: 36 moves in 90 mins. 15 mins QPF
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 DAVISON,Chris............ 176 b7+ w6= bye= b4+ w3= 3

2 BROZEL,Sacha............. 160 j bye= b3= w7= b6+ w5= 3
3 HUANG,Dion............... 174 j b5= w2= w4= b7+ b1= 3

4 MYALL,Ivan J............. 173 b11+ w5= b3= w1- b6= 2
5 SKIELNIK,Joseph J........ 166 w3= b4= bye= w10= b2= 2
6 WELLS,Tony............... 161 b9+ b1= bye= w2- w4= 2

7 BLAKE,Norman JH.......... 162 w1- w9+ b2= w3- b8- 1

8 GREENAWAY,Terry.......... 152 w7+ 1

9 HAYWARD,Alan............. 176 w6- b7- bye=
10 SHAW,Marc A.............. 150 b5=

11 PHILLIPS,William......... 156 w4- 0

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 10th Potters Bar
Major U160 incl Intermediate U140

Venue: Potters Bar United Reformed Church
Date of congress: 28/06/2014 to 29/06/2014
Darkes Lane, EN6 1BZ
Rate of Play: 36 moves in 90 mins. 15 mins QPF
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 LIM,Peter................ 155 b11+ w4+ b8- w9+ b5+ 4
2 PHILLIPS,William......... 156 bye+ b6+ bye= w3= b4+ 4

3 PRIDE,Stephen C.......... 149 b12+ w7= bye= b2= w8= 3
4 WESTON,Rick.............. 149 w5+ b1- w10+ b7+ w2- 3

5 NORMAN,Nigel............. 146 b4- w12+ bye= b6+ w1- 2
6 SARTAIN,Patrick P........ 124 b10+ w2- bye= w5- b9+ 2
7 STUART,Brian............. 105 d w9= b3= bye= w4- b12+ 2
8 WINTER,Malcolm J......... 117 bye= b9- w1+ w11= b3= 2

9 DRENNAN,William B........ 146 b7= w8+ bye= b1- w6- 2
10 GREENAWAY,Terry.......... 152 w6- b11= b4- w12= bye+ 2

11 SONNIS,Steve............. 132 w1- w10= bye= b8= 1

12 SHEERIN,Alex............. 106 j w3- b5- bye= b10= w7- 1

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 10th Potters Bar
Minor U120 incl Challengers U100

Venue: Potters Bar United Reformed Church
Date of congress: 28/06/2014 to 29/06/2014
Darkes Lane, Potters Bar. EN6 1BZ
Rate of Play: 36 moves in 90 mins. 15 mins QPF
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 Score
1 DUFFELL,Andrew........... 118 b6+ w9+ bye= w3= b2+ 4

2 BOLAN,Michael T.......... 95 b3= w6+ b7+ w4+ w1- 3

3 FRASER,Alan R............ 112 w2= b11+ w5+ b1= b4- 3
4 HOUSDEN,Peter T.......... 111 b8+ w7- b11+ b2- w3+ 3

5 ROBSON,Caroline.......... 113 b9- w8+ b3- w7+ b10= 2

6 GOLDSMITH,Jennifer....... 106 w1- b2- bye= b8= w9+ 2
7 HUMPHRY,Philip S......... 116 w11= b4+ w2- b5- w8= 2
8 MACKENZIE,Reginald....... 79 w4- b5- bye+ w6= b7= 2

9 JARDINE,Kenneth.......... 114 e w5+ b1- bye= w10- b6- 1
10 LANE,George.............. 75 d b9+ w5= 1

11 RUTHERFORD,Nicholas...... 105 b7= w3- w4-

Right click here and save target as to download these results


Terms and Conditions - Home - Back to Event list