1st Potters Bar Junior Rapidplay

25th May 2015
Potters Bar United Reformed Church

Printable Entry Form


Results

CASTLE CHESS 1st Jnr Potters Bar Rapidplay Under 125
Venue: Potters Bar United Reformed Church
Date of congress: 25/05/2015 to 25/05/2015
Darkes Lane, Potters Bar. EN6 1BZ
30 Minutes: Sections arranged by Grading Bands on the day
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
Rapid j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 SHEIKH,Anum.............. 107 j w2= b3+ w6+ b5+ w4= b7= 4

2 CLARKE,Niall............. 124 j b1= w7+ b8+ w6+ b3- b4= 4
3 JAUFARALLY,Nadia......... 100 j b5+ w1- b4- w8+ w2+ b6+ 4

4 BARLOV,Alex.............. 109 j b8- w5= w3+ b7+ b1= w2= 3
5 MILLER,Max............... 109 j w3- b4= w7+ w1- b6+ w8+ 3

6 WEERSING,Sarah........... 103 j b7+ w8+ b1- b2- w5- w3- 2

7 JOHNSON,Elizabeth........ 114 j w6- b2- b5- w4- b8+ w1= 1

8 WARRENDER,George......... 102 j w4+ b6- w2- b3- w7- b5- 1

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS 1st Jnr Potters Bar Rapidplay Under 100
Venue: Potters Bar United Reformed Church
Date of congress: 25/05/2015 to 25/05/2015
Darkes Lane, Potters Bar. EN6 1BZ
30 Minutes: Sections arranged by Grading Bands on the day
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
Rapid j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 MEHTA,Harshil............ 78 j b10+ w7+ b2+ w5+ b3= w6= 5

2 JAUFARALLY,Shazia........ 74 j w4+ b8+ w1- b6+ b5+ w3= 4

3 CLARKE,Connor............ 79 j w6+ b5- w4+ b10+ w1= b2= 4
4 DANIEL,Tofunwa........... 33 j b2- w11+ b3- w7+ w8+ b9+ 4
5 SRINIVASAN,Navaneetha.... 66 j b12+ w3+ b7+ b1- w2- b8+ 4

6 WEERSING,Abigail......... 47 j b3- w12+ b11+ w2- w10+ b1= 3

7 JAUFARALLY,Zahra......... 58 j w9+ b1- w5- b4- w12+ b11+ 3

8 JAGANNATHAN,Siya......... 51 j b11+ w2- b10- w9+ b4- w5- 2
9 RASOOL,Cyrus............. 24 j b7- w10- b12+ b8- w11+ w4- 2
10 SETTON,Jake.............. 44 j w1- b9+ w8+ w3- b6- b12- 2

11 CHAM,Aidan............... 19 j w8- b4- w6- w12+ b9- w7- 1
12 CHAM,Alex................ 25 j w5- b6- w9- b11- b7- w10+ 1

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS 1st Jnr Potters Bar Rapidplay Ungraded
Venue: Potters Bar United Reformed Church
Date of congress: 25/05/2015 to 25/05/2015
Darkes Lane, Potters Bar. EN6 1BZ
30 Minutes: Sections arranged by Grading Bands on the day
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
Rapid j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 BROOKE-HUGHES,Conor...... 25 jd b9+ w5+ b2+ w8+ b4= w7+ 5

2 NAGDA,Maanav............. 25 jd w6+ b10+ w1- b3+ b8+ w4+ 5

3 ANTONIOU,Sophia.......... 25 jd b5- w9+ b7+ w2- b6+ w8+ 4

4 BEXFIELD,Charlotte....... 25 jd w8- b11+ w10+ b6+ w1= b2- 3
5 GRAHAM-BROWN,Kimberly.... 25 jd w3+ b1- w8- b11+ w10= b12+ 3

6 BISHOP,Emma.............. 25 jd b2- w12+ b9+ w4- w3- b11+ 3
7 BROOKE-HUGHES,Brendan.... 25 jd w11+ b8- w3- b10+ w12+ b1- 3
8 LAUGA,William............ 25 jd b4+ w7+ b5+ b1- w2- b3- 3
9 SWANEPOEL,Leo............ 25 jd w1- b3- w6- b12+ w11+ b10+ 3

10 CAVIAN,Leo............... 25 jd w12+ w2- b4- w7- b5= w9- 1

11 PARLONS,Daniel........... 25 jd b7- w4- b12+ w5- b9- w6- 1

12 BROOKE-HUGHES,Logan...... 25 jd b10- b6- w11- w9- b7- w5- 0

Right click here and save target as to download these results


Terms and Conditions - Home - Back to Event list