14th Fareham Congress

18th - 20th January 2019
Lysses House Hotel

Report

14th Fareham Congress Prize Winners Open 1st = BULLEN,Alex PYE,David TOZER,Philip Premier MELLOR,Jessica MITCHELL,Stephen R Major 1st CHATTERJEE,Sagnik 2nd NIELSEN,Jorgen H 3rd = COBURN,Joseph WOOD,Peter C Intermediate CHATTERJEE,Sagnik Minor 1st TAPLIN,William 2nd = COLLIS,Paul FRASER,Alan GARDINER,Colin MACDONALD,John R WALLMAN,James Challengers LANE,David RUGMAN,Daniel

Results

CASTLE CHESS - 14th Fareham	Open incl Premier U175

Venue: The Lysses House Hotel
Date of congress: 18/01/2019 to 20/01/2019
51 High Street, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 7BQ
Rate of Play: 36 moves in 90 mins. 15 mins QPF
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw
Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 BULLEN,Alex.............. 189 b7+ w4+ b2= w3- b9+ w10+ 4
2 PYE,David E.............. 192 w9+ b8+ w1= bye= b3= w6+ 4
3 TOZER,Philip A........... 191 bye= w12+ b6+ b1+ w2= b4= 4

4 WHEELER,John F........... 178 bye+ b1- w8+ bye= b5+ w3= 4

5 MELLOR,Jessica........... 123 j w8- bye= bye= b12+ w4- b9+ 3
6 MITCHELL,Stephen R....... 158 bye= w10+ w3- bye= b7+ b2- 3

7 BURTON,Nicholas.......... 158 w1- b9= b10= bye= w6- b12+ 2
8 GRAHAM,Frazer............ 165 b5+ w2- b4- w10+ w11- b13= 2

9 HOLMES,David J........... 160 b2- w7= b12+ bye= w1- w5- 2
10 WELLS,Tony............... 171 bye= b6- w7= b8- w12+ b1- 2

11 SHAW,Marc A.............. 136 b8+ 1

12 CHARALAMBOUS,Charles..... 98 bye= b3- w9- w5- b10- w7-
13 DEACON,David............. 154 w8=

FIN

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 14th Fareham	Major U155 incl Intermediate U135
Venue: The Lysses House Hotel
Date of congress: 18/01/2019 to 20/01/2019
51 High Street, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 7BQ
Rate of Play: 36 moves in 90 mins. 15 mins QPF
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 CHATTERJEE,Sagnik........ 131 j w10+ b16+ w11+ b3+ w6= b4= 5

2 NIELSEN,Jorgen H......... 150 bye= w14- b8+ w13+ b12+ b6+ 4

3 COBURN,Joseph A.......... 143 b9+ w15+ b6- w1- b7+ w11+ 4
4 WOOD,Peter C............. 127 w19+ w6= b14+ bye= b11= w1= 4

5 O'BRIEN,Paul W........... 118 b13- b8= w16= bye= w18+ b12+ 3
6 O'GORMAN,Brendan......... 154 w8+ b4= w3+ bye= b1= w2- 3
7 PLUMB,Mick............... 127 bye= w12= b15+ bye= w3- b13+ 3

8 BELINGER,John............ 124 b6- w5= w2- bye= b17+ b18+ 3
9 BLENCOWE,Ian P........... 123 w3- b17+ b12= bye= w14= b15= 3
10 FINCH,J Russell.......... 120 b1- w18+ b13= w12- bye= w17+ 3
11 MOORE,Gillian............ 154 b18+ w13+ b1- bye= w4= b3- 3

12 DEACON,Matthew........... 85 j bye= b7= w9= b10+ w2- w5- 2
13 MCEVOY,Pat............... 130 w5+ b11- w10= b2- b16+ w7- 2
14 WEBB,John R.............. 120 d w16= b2+ w4- bye= b9= 2

15 MILES,Barry S............ 115 w17+ b3- w7- b18- bye= w9= 2

16 SELLEN,John.............. 131 b14= w1- b5= bye= w13- 1
17 SPENCE,Michael........... 128 b15- w9- b18= bye+ w8- b10- 1
18 WILAMOWSKI,Tomasz........ 125 w11- b10- w17= w15+ b5- w8- 1

19 WILLIAMS,Dave............ 92 b4- 0

FIN

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 14th Fareham	Minor U115 Including Challengers U95
Venue: The Lysses House Hotel
Date of congress: 18/02/2019 to 20/01/2019
51 High Street, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 7BQ
Rate of Play: 36 moves in 90 mins. 15 mins QPF
Controllers: Tony Corfe (ECF Arbiter) and Marc Shaw

Sent for grading to ECF by Marc Shaw
ECF j/ R O U N D S
Pos Player Grade /e 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 TAPLIN,William........... 103 b9= w5- w12+ b15+ bye+ w4+ 4

2 COLLIS,Paul.............. 106 bye= b12+ w15= bye= b4+ w6= 4
3 FRASER,Alan R............ 98 b5- w9+ b13- bye+ w7+ w8+ 4
4 GARDINER,Colin J......... 107 w13+ b15+ w5+ b6+ w2- b1- 4
5 MACDONALD,John R......... 106 w3+ b1+ b4- w13+ b6- bye+ 4
6 WALLMAN,James............ 97 bye= b10+ b8+ w4- w5+ b2= 4

7 FORD,Graeme.............. 109 bye= w8- w14+ b10+ b3- w11+ 3

8 HILLMAN,Graham........... 114 bye= b7+ w6- b11= w9+ b3- 3
9 LEWIS,David W............ 80 e w1= b3- bye= w12+ b8- b15+ 3
10 RUSSELL,Antonia.......... 80 d b11= w6- bye+ w7- b14= w13+ 3

11 DAVIDSON,Michael N....... 98 w10= b14= bye= w8= b13= b7- 2
12 LANE,David............... 84 bye= w2- b1- b9- w15+ w14+ 2
13 RUGMAN,Daniel............ 94 b4- bye+ w3+ b5- w11= b10- 2

14 DEACON,Nicholas.......... 25 je bye= w11= b7- bye= w10= b12- 2

15 WILLIAMS,Dave............ 92 bye+ w4- b2= w1- b12- w9- 1

FIN

Right click here and save target as to download these results


Terms and Conditions - Home - Back to Event list