20th Fareham

20th - 22nd January 2023
Lysses House Hotel

Results

CASTLE CHESS - 20th Fareham OPEN including Premier U2001

Nat Ti R O U N D S
Pos Player lty tl Rtng 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 PYE, David E ENG 2147 w2= b9+ w6+ bye= w3+ b5+ 5

2 KHOURY, Theo ENG 2062 b1= w5+ b3= w9+ b4= w6+ 4

3 MITRA, Roman C ENG 2255 w7+ b4+ w2= bye= b1- w10+ 4

4 CAVE, Iwan ENG 2085 b10+ w3- b5- bye+ w2= b9+ 3
5 GRAHAM, Frazer ENG 1935 w8+ b2- w4+ b6= b9+ w1- 3

6 DEACON, David ENG 1839 w9= b7+ b1- w5= bye+ b2- 3

7 BOURNE, Jonathan D ENG 1956 b3- w6- bye+ bye= w10+ def- 2

8 RICHMOND, Jane WAL w 2152 b5- w10+ bye= bye= 2

9 DEACON, Matthew ENG 1681 b6= w1- b10+ b2- w5- w4- 1

10 MCGOVERN, Derek ENG 1836 w4- b8- w9- bye= b7- b3-

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 20th Fareham Major U1901 including Intermediate U1751

Nat Ti R O U N D S
Pos Player lty tl Rtng 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 ANDERSON, Thomas R ENG 1818 b14+ w12= b9+ bye= w4+ b2= 4
2 ARNOLD, Simon ENG 1886 b16+ w5+ b7+ w4- b3+ w1= 4

3 BARON, Patrik ENG 1848 b4= w18+ b12+ bye+ w2- b5= 4
4 HORDNES, Niclas ENG 1622 w3= b13+ w6+ b2+ b1- w8= 4
5 MAUL, Philip ENG 1783 w10+ b2- w15+ bye= b11+ w3= 4

6 LAWRENCE, Adrian ENG 1648 b9= w8+ b4- w11= b12= b15+ 3
7 O'GORMAN, Brendan ENG 1755 b15+ w17+ w2- bye= b8= w12= 3
8 PRADHAN, Abhishek ENG 1835 w11= b6- w10+ b13+ w7= b4= 3

9 EDNEY, Richard H ENG 1857 w6= b11+ w1- bye= b10= w13= 3
10 MCEVOY, Pat ENG 1611 b5- w16+ b8- w15+ w9= b14= 3
11 PRADHAN, Ayan ENG 1633 b8= w9- b17+ b6= w5- bye+ 3
12 TORRANCE, John SCO 1675 bye+ b1= w3- bye= w6= b7= 3
13 WICKEN, Jack ENG 1718 bye= w4- b18+ w8- b14+ b9= 3

14 BLENCOWE, Ian P ENG 1612 w1- b15- b16= bye= w13- w10= 1
15 DEACON, Nicholas ENG 1402 w7- w14+ b5- b10- bye= w6- 1

16 BELINGER, John ENG 1637 w2- b10- w14= b18= 1
17 CASTE, Luigi ENG 1662 bye= b7- w11- bye= 1
18 SAVILL, Lee ENG 1655 bye= b3- w13- w16= 1

Right click here and save target as to download these results


CASTLE CHESS - 20th Fareham Minor U1601 including Challengers U1451

Nat Ti R O U N D S
Pos Player lty tl Rtng 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
1 SHABGARD, Fraidon ENG 1451 bye+ w7+ b2+ w3- b8+ w5+ 5

2 SILKE BALERNA, Pietro ENG 1594 w12+ b9+ w1- b10+ b3= w7+ 4

3 FLUX, Kevin ENG 1250 bye= b12+ w8+ b1+ w2= b4- 4
4 LAMB, Keven ENG 1413 w8- b13= bye= w14+ b11+ w3+ 4

5 LEWIS, David W ENG 1345 b7- b6+ bye= w11+ w10+ b1- 3

6 ARCHER, David J ENG 1463 b11- w5- b12+ w9+ b7- w13+ 3
7 CHADWICK, Susan E ENG w 1534 w5+ b1- w10- b13+ w6+ b2- 3
8 COLLIS, Paul ENG 1563 b4+ w11+ b3- bye= w1- b10= 3
9 EYLES, Paul ENG 1455 w13+ w2- b11- b6- b14+ w12+ 3
10 JARDINE, Kenneth ENG 1489 bye= w14+ b7+ w2- b5- w8= 3
11 WALLMAN, James ENG 1322 w6+ b8- w9+ b5- w4- b14+ 3

12 MATTHEWS, Alan ENG 1369 b2- w3- w6- bye+ b13+ b9- 2

13 LABOUCHARDIERE, Andre ENG 1319 b9- w4= b14+ w7- w12- b6- 1

14 SUMMERS, Lucas ENG 1175 bye= b10- w13- b4- w9- w11-

Right click here and save target as to download these results


Terms and Conditions - Home - Back to Event list